Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Prinley; Prinlew

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Prinley; Prinlew
Geographic origin:
Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
72677
Year:
1914
Notes on original:
Bradshaw x Fellenberg
Date created:
1914-08-15
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"