Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Alpha

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Alpha
Geographic origin:
Douglas, Allegan County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 14 x 16 cm.
Specimen:
x15008
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
J. F. Taylor, Late for this variety
Date created:
1891
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"