Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 12 x 13 cm.
Specimen:
542a
Year:
1930
Notes on original:
Unripe berry Kr. 4. C 10, Ripe berry Kr. 5 C 10 to 26 C 10
Date created:
1930
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"