Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Beebe

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Beebe
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
6666 1/2
Year:
1894
Notes on original:
Dept. Grounds
Date created:
1894-05-26
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"