Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Fendall

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Fendall
Geographic origin:
Towson, Baltimore County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
40957
Year:
1908
Date created:
1908-06-06
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"