Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Francis

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Francis
Geographic origin:
Pulaski, Oswego County, New York, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
53582
Year:
1911
Date created:
1911-10-31
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"