Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Mangifera indica: Johnson

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Variety:
Johnson
Geographic origin:
Marco, Collier County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
106503
Year:
1915
Notes on original:
Seedling of Nulgoba
Date created:
1915-08-06
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"