Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Mangifera indica: Mangalore

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Variety:
Mangalore
Geographic origin:
Kingston, Surrey County, Jamaica
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
46800
Year:
1910
Date created:
1910-05-13
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"