Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus avium: Oerman

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Variety:
Oerman
Geographic origin:
York, York County, Pennsylvania, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
11932
Year:
1896
Date created:
1896-06-08
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"