Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus avium

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Geographic origin:
South Haven, Van Buren County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes these varieties: (14011) Ostheimer; (14012) Suda
Specimen:
14011; 14012
Year:
1897
Date created:
1897-07-31
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"