Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Monmouth

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Monmouth
Geographic origin:
Vienna, Fairfax County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 11 x 14 cm.
Specimen:
x14006
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
Division of Illustrations
Date created:
1891
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"