Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Tom Putt

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Tom Putt
Geographic origin:
Eastnor Castle, Ledbury, United Kingdom
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 14 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00058]
Notes on original:
Herefordshire; Drawn from nature., U.S. Dept. of Agri[culture]
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"