Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Blakemore

Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Blakemore
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 22 x 27 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Rain Czack
Specimen:
635a
Year:
1935
Date created:
1935
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"