Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Winton

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Winton
Geographic origin:
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
111207
Notes on original:
Exhibited at meeting of N.Y State fruit testing Assoc. Geneva, N.Y 09/19-20/1929 - 03/15/1930. (Specimen very bad)
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"