Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Geographic origin:
Ronceverte, Greenbrier County, West Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
32773
Year:
1904
Notes on original:
Andrew J. [Pedar?]
Date created:
1904
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"