Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00045]
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"