Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Crawford

Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Crawford
Geographic origin:
Ingham County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 17 cm.
Specimen:
x15015
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
T.M.; Prof. Taft
Date created:
1891-06-29
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"