Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Jim Dumas

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Jim Dumas
Geographic origin:
Rosslyn, Arlington County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
43772
Year:
1909
Date created:
1909
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"