Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Kentucky

Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Kentucky
Geographic origin:
South Haven, Van Buren County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 12 x 15 cm.
Specimen:
x14068
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
T.T. [Cyn?]
Date created:
1891
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"