Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Lida

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Lida
Geographic origin:
Ingham County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 18 cm.
Specimen:
x15021
Year:
1889
Notes on original:
L.R. Taft, Agricultural College and Division 4 of Illustrations
Date created:
1889
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"