Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: M. Crawford

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
M. Crawford
Geographic origin:
Cuyahoga Falls, Summit County, Ohio, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
50793
Year:
1911
Notes on original:
Painted from decayed specimen
Date created:
1911-06-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"