Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Minor Great Prolific

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Minor Great Prolific
Geographic origin:
Shinnston, Harrison County, West Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
63290
Year:
1913
Date created:
1913-06-17
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"