Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Mangifera indica: Douglas Bennett Alphonse

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Variety:
Douglas Bennett Alphonse
Geographic origin:
Coconut Grove, Miami, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
36261
Year:
1906
Date created:
1906-08-03
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"