Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Nick Ohmer

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Nick Ohmer
Geographic origin:
Cherrydale, Arlington County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Cherrydale is a neighborhood in Arlington County, Virginia
Specimen:
28724
Year:
1903
Date created:
1903
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"