Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Summit

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Summit
Geographic origin:
College Park, Prince Georges County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 18 cm.
Specimen:
x14030
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
Prof. Bunk and Division of Illustrations
Date created:
1891
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"