Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Persea: McDonald

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
McDonald
Geographic origin:
Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
92932
Year:
1917
Notes on original:
S.P.I.
Date created:
1917-04-21
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"