Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus avium

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Geographic origin:
East Lansing, Ingham County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes these varieties: Brusselar Braune; Schatten Amarelle
Specimen:
14064; 14066
Year:
1897
Date created:
1897-08-07
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"