Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus avium: Elkhorn

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Variety:
Elkhorn
Geographic origin:
Grimsby, Ontario, Canada
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
47124
Year:
1910
Date created:
1910-07-13
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"