Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Mangifera indica: Amiri

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Variety:
Amiri
Geographic origin:
Key Largo, Monroe County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
43703
Year:
1909
Notes on original:
(No CFK); Amini 7104
Date created:
1909-06-10
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"