Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Mangifera indica: Baboony

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Variety:
Baboony
Geographic origin:
Miami, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
107582
Year:
1926
Notes on original:
S.P.I. #31763
Date created:
1926-07-28
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"