Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Mangifera indica: Paheri

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Variety:
Paheri
Geographic origin:
Buena Vista, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Unable to verify Dade County for Buena Vista, Florida
Specimen:
47274
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
A.D.H. Fossey
Date created:
1910-07-30
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"