Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Free Silver

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Free Silver
Geographic origin:
Terrell, Kaufman County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
40895
Year:
1908
Date created:
1908-05-25
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"