Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Mangifera indica: Raja Purri

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Variety:
Raja Purri
Geographic origin:
West Palm Beach, Plam Beach County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Dade County to Palm Beach County; Alternative variety name(s): Rajapuri
Specimen:
43849
Year:
1909
Date created:
1909-07-09
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"