Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Persea: Baldwin

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
Baldwin
Geographic origin:
Miami, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Baldwin West Indian
Specimen:
34546a
Year:
1905
Date created:
1905-09-02
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"