Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Persea: Blakeman

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
Blakeman
Geographic origin:
Hollywood, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
93336
Year:
1917
Date created:
1917-08-06
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"