Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Persea: Butler

Artist:
Strange, M.
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
Butler
Geographic origin:
Miami, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
74070a
Year:
1914
Notes on original:
Miami Exp. Garden and S.P.I. 26690
Date created:
1914-09-24
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"