Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Persea: Family

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
Family
Geographic origin:
West Palm Beach, Plam Beach County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Dade County to Palm Beach County
Specimen:
57352a
Year:
1912
Date created:
1912-08-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"