Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Persea: Puebla

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
Puebla
Geographic origin:
California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
96607
Year:
1919
Date created:
1919
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"