Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus avium

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Geographic origin:
Finleyville, Washington County, Pennsylvania, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1081
Year:
1918
Date created:
1918-09-13
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"