Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus avium: Spate Amarelle

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Variety:
Spate Amarelle
Geographic origin:
Geneva, Ontario County, New York, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
56968
Year:
1912
Date created:
1912-07-11
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"