Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus avium

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Geographic origin:
Springbrook, Yamhill County, Oregon, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 22 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes these varieties: Psyche No. 2; Heiges; Heiges Psyche
Specimen:
11995; 8898
Year:
1895
Date created:
1895-06-29
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"