Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus avium: Lamaurie

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Variety:
Lamaurie
Geographic origin:
Fontella, Bedford County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Lamorie
Specimen:
28681
Year:
1903
Date created:
1903-05-25
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"