Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus avium: Lambert

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Variety:
Lambert
Geographic origin:
Hood River, Hood River County, Oregon, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes mock up for the Yearbook of Agriculture (1907)
Specimen:
38450
Year:
1907
Notes on original:
J.R. Nunamaker
Date created:
1907-07-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"