Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus avium: Meador Seedling

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Variety:
Meador Seedling
Geographic origin:
Salem, Marion County, Oregon, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
38439
Year:
1907
Notes on original:
Wm. Meador, Monmouth, Oregon
Date created:
1907-07-09
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"