Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Abundance

Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Abundance
Geographic origin:
Olcott, Niagara County, New York, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00083], [00086], [00087], [00088], [00089], [00090]
Year:
1903
Notes on original:
Healthy vs Diseased. Belated and reduced in size from Little Peach
Date created:
1903
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"