Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Agen

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Agen
Geographic origin:
Sodus, Wayne County, New York, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
105501
Year:
1924
Notes on original:
#62337
Date created:
1924-10-17
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"