Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Alhambra

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Alhambra
Geographic origin:
Santa Rosa, Sonoma County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
21895
Year:
1901
Notes on original:
Satsuma x Agen; Vol. N, p. 119
Date created:
1901-07-24
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"