Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: American Eagle

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
American Eagle
Geographic origin:
Denton, Caroline County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 12 cm.
Specimen:
6973
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"