Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Anita

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Anita
Geographic origin:
Vacaville, Solano County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed date from 08/13/1919 to 08/13/1915
Specimen:
82777
Year:
1915
Date created:
1915-08-19
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"