Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Apple

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Apple
Geographic origin:
Bermuda, Louisiana, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
41012
Year:
1918
Notes on original:
Natchitoches parish
Date created:
1918-06-20
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"